Loading…
TIES 2016 has ended
Visit http://ties2016.ties.k12.mn.us to register for the Conference or Pre-Conference Workshops. Saturday and Sunday Pre-Conference Workshops require additional paid registration.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

LB

Landon Brainerd

Business Teacher
SB

Susan Braithwaite

PreK-12 Literacy Supervisor
TB

Tracy Brandon

Technology Instructor
CB

Charles Brandt

Director of Technology and Learning
JB

Jessica Brandt

Sumner Elementary
Instructional Coach
avatar for Shawn Brandt

Shawn Brandt

New Prague Area Schools
Director of Technology Integration
avatar for Tom Brandt

Tom Brandt

ISD 279
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Tom Brandt

Tom Brandt

ISD 279 Osseo Area Schools
Digital Learning Specialist
PB

Paul Brashear

Director of Technology
PB

Paul Brashear

South St Paul Public Schools
Director of Technology
avatar for Tami Brass

Tami Brass

St Paul Academy and Summit School
Director of Instructional Technology
avatar for Jean Braun

Jean Braun

Robbinsdale Area Schools
Tech Integration Specialist
KB

Kelly Braun

KASSON - MANTORVILLE
Teaching & Learning Coordinator
avatar for Sarah Braun

Sarah Braun

Elk River High School
ADSIS Specialist
avatar for Barbara Bray

Barbara Bray

Rethinking Learning
Creative Learning Strategist
KB

Kyle Breitkreutz

Sartell-St. Stephen School District
Director of Technology
avatar for Jaclyn Bremer

Jaclyn Bremer

White Bear Lake Area High School
Teacher
JB

Julee Brentwood

Technology/Personal Finance Teacher
avatar for Julee Brentwood

Julee Brentwood

Rancho Solano Preparatory School
Technology Teacher
avatar for Kimberly Briske

Kimberly Briske

Northfield Public Schools
Director of Technology Services
avatar for Dr. Todd Brist

Dr. Todd Brist

Watertown Middle School
Principal
avatar for Lee Anne Brockman

Lee Anne Brockman

Forest Lake Area High School
Media/Technology Specialist
avatar for Brett Brodeen

Brett Brodeen

Principal
KB

Kevin Bross

Peer Evaluator
avatar for Tierney Brothers

Tierney Brothers

Tierney Brothers, Inc.
Technology Consultant
JB

Jen Brovold

Computer Lab Assistant
avatar for Andy  Brown

Andy Brown

ARCTIC Zone
ARCTIC Zone Advisor
avatar for Danette Brown

Danette Brown

West Fargo Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Karl Brown

Karl Brown

Mounds View - ISD 621
Community Ed Director
KB

Kristoffer Brown

Director of Technology
MB

Mark Brown

4th Grade Teacher
MB

Melody Brown

Marketing Programs Associate
MB

Mikal Brown

Math Teacher
MB

Myles Brown

Paraprofessional
avatar for Paul Brown

Paul Brown

Texthelp
Vice Presdient
RB

Robbie Brown

Information Systems Technician
JB

Jodi Brueggeman

La Crosse School District
HPL Coordinator
JB

Jenna Brueggen

School District of Holmen
Grade 3 Educator
JB

John Brula

Technology Director
LB

Lance Brune

Ag. Teacher, FFA Advisor
avatar for Brent Brunetta

Brent Brunetta

Director of Special Services
avatar for Robin Brunetta

Robin Brunetta

ISD 317 Deer River, King Elementary
Technology ISD317
avatar for Holly Brunson

Holly Brunson

Minnesota Department of Education
Outreach & Training Specialist - Statewide Testing
AB

Amy Bryant

Paraprofessional
KB

Kayla Bryson-Tucker

IT Support Specialist
KB

Kristen Buchholtz

Eau Claire Area School District - Elementary
avatar for Brianna Buck

Brianna Buck

Shakopee Public Schools
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Joce Buckentin

Joce Buckentin

Hutchinson ISD 423
Intergrationist
BB

Brigette Budahn

English Teacher
avatar for Bridget Budig

Bridget Budig

Chisago Lakes High School
English Teacher
EB

Erica Buedding

Cashton Middle School
MS Reading Teacher
avatar for Steve Buettner

Steve Buettner

Edina Public Schools
Director of Media and Technology
JB

Jeff Burgess

Principal
MB

Melanie Burgoyne

Media Specialist
avatar for Christie Burke

Christie Burke

ISD191 Burnsville-Eagan-Savage
CB

Christie Burke

Richfield STEM School
Media Director
LB

Leah Burke

English teacher
JB

Jahnekia Burks

Customer Service
avatar for Jodi Burling

Jodi Burling

Princeton Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Nicole Burrows

Nicole Burrows

Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Jaime Burse

Jaime Burse

Manz Elementary School
Title I Teacher
AB

Amy Burski

Elementary Teacher
JB

Jason Busch

Senior Strategic Account Executive
SB

Susan Busch

FACS teacher
SB

Susan Busch

Eastern Carver County Schools
FACS Teacher
avatar for Julian Buss

Julian Buss

Farmington High School
Science Teacher
avatar for Julian Buss

Julian Buss

Farmington
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Katie Bussey

Katie Bussey

Anoka-Hennepin
Instructional Technology Facilitator
avatar for Chris Bussmann

Chris Bussmann

Farmington Public Schools
Kindergarten Teacher
JB

Jane Bute

Media Specialist
LB

Lois Buzay

Sr. IT Project Manager
KB

Katie Byer

High School Math
NB

Nate Byrne

Waconia Public Schools
Teacher
BB

Becky Byron

English as a Second Language Elementary Educator
avatar for Julie Cabeen

Julie Cabeen

Clarinda Community School District
K-12 Media Specialist
avatar for Sam Caddy

Sam Caddy

Virginia Public Schools
Elementary Technology Teacher
JC

Jennifer Cadwell-Vaughan

Manager of Ed Programs and Professional Dev't
avatar for Caitlin Cahill

Caitlin Cahill

Orono Public Schools / ISD 287
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Mindy Cairney

Mindy Cairney

Grant Wood Area Education Agency
Technology Consultant
MC

MaryPat Calhoon

Impact Support Specialist
avatar for Laurie Callies

Laurie Callies

Instructional Excellence Coordinator
DC

David Campen

Senior ETL Developer
avatar for Kerry Canfield

Kerry Canfield

Bayview Elementary
Media and Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Ryan Canton

Ryan Canton

St. Michael-Albertville Middle School West
8th Grade Global Studies
AC

Alysia Caouette

Technology Coordinator
avatar for Danielle Carbonell

Danielle Carbonell

InfoCase
Educational Consultant
avatar for Angela Carlisle

Angela Carlisle

Independent School District 318
Teacher/Integration Specialist
BC

Beverley Carlsen

Library Media Director
avatar for Christine Carlson

Christine Carlson

English Teacher
avatar for Jane Carlson

Jane Carlson

Owatonna Public Schools
District Media Specialist
avatar for Matt Carlson

Matt Carlson

Canvas
Regional Director, K-12
CC

Carolyn Carson

Paraprofessional
JC

Julie Carter

Exploros
Vendor
RC

Ross Carter

Fiber Network Account Executive
avatar for Sarah Carter

Sarah Carter

Twin Cities PBS
Manager, STEM Media & Education
LC

Lisa Cartwright

ISD 282
Teacher
JC

Jerry Case

FileWave
Systems Engineer
avatar for Mary Casserly

Mary Casserly

ISD 191
Digital Learning Specialist
SC

Scott Cater

Teacher Secondary
DC

David Cava

Science Teacher
CC

Carol Caywood

ISD 199
Teacher
JC

Jim Cecil

Technology Tech
HC

Howard Chang

Account Manager
avatar for Yeng Chang

Yeng Chang

Roseville Area Schools
Social Studies Teacher
YC

Yeng Chang

Teacher - SS
avatar for Lockie Ramstad Chapman

Lockie Ramstad Chapman

Orono Middle School
Art Educator
avatar for R Kevin Chapman

R Kevin Chapman

Carleton College
Technology Support Specialist
avatar for Andy Charrier

Andy Charrier

Global Academy
Techonology Coordinator
avatar for Andy Charrier

Andy Charrier

Global Academy
Technology Coordinator
KC

Karen Chase

Director of Information
MC

Melinda Chau

ISD #271
Elem Teacher
avatar for Troy Cherry

Troy Cherry

Sourcewell Tech
Lead Education Technology Consultant
avatar for Mindy Chevalier

Mindy Chevalier

Belle Plaine High School
Assistant Principal / Community Education
avatar for John Chiaro

John Chiaro

Securly
Regional Sales Executive
VC

Vivian Cho

Events Coordinator
SC

Shelby Chollett

Sauk Rapids-Rice Schools
Middle School Teacher
LC

LeAnn Christensen

Technology Coordinator
avatar for Tiffany Christensen

Tiffany Christensen

Westonka School District
First Grade Teacher
avatar for Holly Christian

Holly Christian

Blue Earth High School
Business Instructor
SC

Sarah Christian-Garceau

Waconia Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Eric Christians

Eric Christians

Triton School District
Technology teacher
AC

Amanda Christiansen

Wabasha-Kellogg
Teacher
avatar for Amanda Christiansen

Amanda Christiansen

Wabasha-Kellogg School District
Business Education Teacher
IC

Isaac Christiansen

High School Social Studies Teacher
avatar for Melinda Christianson

Melinda Christianson

Kennedy Secondary School
High school English teacher
TC

Tina Christopherson

Wayzata Public Schools
Integrationist
CC

Chemin Chu

Yinghua Academy
IT Manager
GC

Garet Chumley

3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Anna Maria Ciresi

Anna Maria Ciresi

OverDrive Education
Account Executive
MC

Matt Cisewski

Executive Director
avatar for Ryan Clark

Ryan Clark

White Bear Lake Area Schools
Technology Specialist
CC

Christina Clasen

Roseville schools
Technology Supervisor
avatar for Lee Anne Clauer

Lee Anne Clauer

K-12 Library Media Teaching & Learning Specialist
JC

JOHN CLAY

TEACHER
JC

Jonathan Clemens

Mouse Minnesota
Learning Network Manager
avatar for Ashley Close

Ashley Close

SDMA- Menomonie
Innovation Specialist
AC

Ashley Close

Technology Innovation Specialist
avatar for Zachary Close

Zachary Close

Rum River Special Ed Coop.
Technology Coordinator
RC

Ryan Cloutier

Principal Security Architect
MC

Matt Coalwell

Monticello Middle School
Assistant Principal
DC

Dawn Coggins

Beresford School District
Technology Teacher
GC

Gary Cohen

CO2 Partners, LLC
Managing Partner
MQ

Michael "Dragon Boat" Cohen

Special Education Teacher
LC

Lisa Cole

Technology Coordinator
SC

Sarah Cole

Orono Public Schools
English Teacher
avatar for Colleen Coleman

Colleen Coleman

ISD191
Teacher
PC

Pat Collins

Science Teacher
TC

Tim Collins

Superintendent


1 2 3 4 5 6 ...15 16 17 18 19