Loading…
TIES 2016 has ended
Visit http://ties2016.ties.k12.mn.us to register for the Conference or Pre-Conference Workshops. Saturday and Sunday Pre-Conference Workshops require additional paid registration.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Jill Baird

Jill Baird

EduTech
Information Technology Specialist
KB

Kristine Baird

Elementary Teacher
NB

Nadi Bajda

Early Childhood Educator
MB

Matt Baker

Tech Coord
avatar for Stephanie Baker

Stephanie Baker

Instructional Coach/Q-Comp Coach Coordinator
AB

Andrew Baldwin

Farmington Area Public Schools
Director of Instructional Technology
BB

Barb Ballard

Account Executive
JB

Jeff Ballentine

Technology Education Instructor
PB

Pete Balmer

Mora
Teacher
avatar for Christopher Balow

Christopher Balow

Illuminate Education
Chief Research Scientist
RB

Ryan Bandt

Math/Computer Science Teacher
avatar for Meridith Bang

Meridith Bang

Pass Christian Public School District
CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER
RB

Rebecca Bang

3rd Grade Teacher
SB

Scott Banks

Network Administrator
PB

Paula Baragary

Media Specialist
RB

Russell Barefield

Director, North America Business & Education Solut
KB

Kyle Bareis

Principal Systems Engineer
EB

Eryn Barker

Professional Learning Specialist
avatar for Amanda Barras

Amanda Barras

Cook County Public Schools
2nd grade teacher/CLIMB High Potential teacher
avatar for Syneva Barrett

Syneva Barrett

St. Catherine University
Montessori Program Director
BB

Brian Bartholomew

Web Developer
JB

Josh Bauer

High School Teacher
avatar for Michelle Bauer

Michelle Bauer

Northfield High School
English/Language Arts Teacher
avatar for Brady Baxter

Brady Baxter

Detroit Lakes Area Learning Center
Teacher
TB

Tracy Baxter

Hawley Elementary School
Teacher
avatar for Richard Beach

Richard Beach

University of Minnesota
Professor Emeritus, University of Minnesota
JB

Jennifer Beaman

3rd Grade Teacher
GB

Gary Beaudot

High School Math Teacher
SB

Sean Beaverson

Technology Integrationist
avatar for Sean Beaverson

Sean Beaverson

Edina
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Tracey Beaverson

Tracey Beaverson

Hopkins Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Charlie Beck

Charlie Beck

Olson Middle School
Media Director
MB

Michelle Beck

Info tech ESP
MB

Michelle Beck

Classroom Teacher
SB

SueAnn Beck

Central Middle School
AB

Angie Becker

Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Kurt Becker

Kurt Becker

Cuyuna Range Elementary
Cuyuna Range Elementary Principal
avatar for Pamela Beckermann

Pamela Beckermann

Elk River Area School District
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Paul Beckermann

Paul Beckermann

Elk River-Otsego-Rogers-Zimmerman ISD 729
Digital Learning Specialist
DB

Denise Beckstrand

Media Specialist
JB

Jessica Beecher

Summit
Elementary School Teacher
avatar for Tim Beekman

Tim Beekman

Audio Enhancement
Regional Sales Director
SB

Susan Beers

Luverne School District
Tech Integrationist
BB

Brenda Beiswenger

Elementary Principal
avatar for Jessica Belanger

Jessica Belanger

Howard-Suamico School District
Library Media Specialist
SB

Stacey Belisle

Elementary School Teacher
JB

Jean Belka

Technology Specialist
AB

Alexandra Bell

Somerset School District
ES Media Specialist
KB

Karla Bell

1st Grade Teacher
MB

Matt Bell

Paraprofessional
avatar for Rick Bell

Rick Bell

Assistant Pricipal
AB

Anna Bellefeuille

Second Grade Teacher
avatar for Reid Bellig

Reid Bellig

Educator
HB

Heather Bender

Teacher, Grade 2
avatar for Susan Benjamin

Susan Benjamin

Little Falls Community Schools
STEM Educator/Instructional Coach
AB

Angela Bennett

English Teacher
WB

Whitney Bennett

Elementary Teacher
RB

Reid Benson

Social Studies Teacher
avatar for Marlana Benzie-Lourey

Marlana Benzie-Lourey

East Central Secondary
English Language Arts Teacher
BB

Barbara Berdahl

Media Specialist
avatar for Mike Berding

Mike Berding

Janesville Waldorf Pemberton
Technology Staff Dev and Curriculum Coordinator
AB

Andrew Berg

Technology Facilitator
BB

Bryan Berg

Dover-Eyota Public Schools
Technology Director
KB

Kendra Berg

Hastings Public Schools
Middle School Art Teacher
avatar for Matthew Berg-Wall

Matthew Berg-Wall

Northfield Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for David Berger

David Berger

St. Francis School Distric
Science Teacher
CB

Courtney Bergeron

4th Grade Teacher
EB

Eric Bergerson

Osseo
Teacher
AB

Anna Bergfalk

Paraprofessional
AB

Amy Bergstrom

MEd Program Director
avatar for Kristi Berlin

Kristi Berlin

St. Louis County Schools
Director of Teaching and Learning
JB

Jacob Berling

Teacher - 5th Grade
JB

Janelle Bernards

ISD 279
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Tim Berndt

Tim Berndt

Edina Public Schools
Teacher
DB

Dave Bernhardson

Superintendent ISD 199
avatar for Mary Berning

Mary Berning

Chisago Lakes Area Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Brandon Berrey

Brandon Berrey

School District of Somerset
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Brandon Berrey

Brandon Berrey

School District of Somerset
High School Library Media Specialist
SB

Sarah Bersie

Speech Clinician
AB

April Berthiaume

Mounds View School DIstrict
Teacher
avatar for Hilary Bertsch

Hilary Bertsch

West Fargo Public Schools
Tech Integration
DB

Denise Besch

Literacy Instructional Strategies Coach
AB

Andria Beste

math teacher
JB

Justin Betker

Inside Sales Specialist
MB

Matt Beversdorf

Saint Croix Falls High School
English Instructor
avatar for Julie Beyer

Julie Beyer

Sparta High School
Business Educator/Online Learning Coordinator
avatar for Stefanie Biebl

Stefanie Biebl

Cloquet Middle School
8th Grade Math Teacher
avatar for Faith Bila

Faith Bila

Sauk Rapids Rice Public Schools
Teacher
DB

Dennis Biljan

Tech Integration Specialist
JB

John Bingea

Teacher-5th Grade
avatar for Ashley Bingenheimer

Ashley Bingenheimer

River Falls School District
Technology Integration Specialist
BB

Brianna Bird

Lakeview Elementary
5th Grade Teacher
MB

Matthew Bird

Network Administrator
JB

Jenny Birkmeier

Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Ryan Bisson

Ryan Bisson

Osseo Area Schools
Staff Development Assessment Specialist
BB

Barb Bjornstad

MUSIC TEACHER
avatar for Melissa Black

Melissa Black

Hastings Public Schools
2nd grade teacher
avatar for Dave Blanchard

Dave Blanchard

Saint Cloud State University
Faculty - School of Education
avatar for Megan Blazek

Megan Blazek

Farmington School District 192
Principal
avatar for Talley Moon Blazevic

Talley Moon Blazevic

ISD 728 - Zimmerman Elementary
Media Specialist
TB

Tucker Blegen

Technology Specialist
avatar for Liz Blinn

Liz Blinn

Austin Public Schools
Social Studies Teacher
AB

Al Bliss

Account
avatar for Derek Block

Derek Block

Science Teacher
avatar for Joel Block

Joel Block

Sun Prairie Area School District
Science Teacher
LB

Lanise Block

Minneapolis Public Schools
Strategic Project Administrator
KB

Ken Bluoin

Curriculum Implementation Specialist
avatar for Margaret Boege

Margaret Boege

Isanti Intermediate School/School For All Seasons
Media Specialist K-5
RB

Rocky Boelter

Media Specialist
avatar for Rocky Boelter

Rocky Boelter

Lakeville North High School
Media Specialist
IB

Irma Boerhave

Spanish Teacher
SB

Summer Boettcher

full time student
avatar for Lucus Bogle

Lucus Bogle

Twin Cities International Elementary School
Director of Technology
avatar for Katie Bohn

Katie Bohn

Shakopee Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Katie Bohn

Katie Bohn

Shakopee Schools
Media Specialist
BB

Brice Bohne

Technology Teacher
avatar for Holly Boisjolie

Holly Boisjolie

Blaine High School
Teacher Advisory Network (TAN)
NB

Nathan Boler

Instructional Coach
avatar for Kerry Bollman

Kerry Bollman

Sourcewell Technology
Product Manager, edSpring
RB

Roxanne Book

Media Specialist
JB

Jeffrey Booker

Director of Information
BB

Bill Booth

St. Odilia School
Technology specialist
CD

Caleb Drexler Booth

Director of Curriculum & Instruction
LB

Linda Borgerding

Pinewood Elementary School
Director of Curriculum
JB

Jennifer Borgeson

Media Specialist
avatar for Jason Borglum

Jason Borglum

Le Sueur-Henderson Public Schools
District Technology Director
AB

Anna Borwege

ISD 721
Teacher
JB

Jessie Botello

Science Teacher
JB

Jill Bourman

Network & Desktop Services Supervisor
MB

Michelle Bouslog

2nd Grade Teacher
SB

Scott Boutang

Network Engineer
RB

Rick Bouwens

Technology Coordinator
RB

Ruth Bowe

Eau Claire Area School District
Teacher
ZB

Zach Boxrud

K-12 Technology Consultant
IB

Isaiah Boyd

Technology Support
EG

Erin Griffin Boyle

Teacher Secondary
avatar for Dee Boysen

Dee Boysen

Cambridge-Isanti Schools
Language Arts Teacher & Technology Team
GB

GRACE BRAGG

North Thurston
Math Coach
avatar for Landon Brainerd

Landon Brainerd

Crosby-Ironton School District
HS Teacher/Tech Integration


1 2 3 4 5 ...15 16 17 18 19