Loading…
TIES 2016 has ended
Visit http://ties2016.ties.k12.mn.us to register for the Conference or Pre-Conference Workshops. Saturday and Sunday Pre-Conference Workshops require additional paid registration.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for MSampers

MSampers

Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan Public Schools
Company Computer Guy
avatar for Nancy

Nancy

Marshall Public Schools
TEACHER
N

Nick

Digital Learning Specialist
N

nick

4th grade teacher
P

Padcaster

President
avatar for Padcaster

Padcaster

Padcaster
Marketing Associate
P

pat

IT ESP STEAM
P

Patricia

Minnetonka High School
Teacher
avatar for Paul

Paul

Minnesota New Country School
Advisor
P

Peggy

Cedar Mountain School
Tech Cordinator
avatar for Reller, Rhea

Reller, Rhea

Red Lake Elementary
Kindergarten Teacher
R

rodlindgren

Bug o nay ge shig School
Media Specialist
R

Ross

Wrenshall
Teacher
R

RushWagner

Network Support Specialist
avatar for Ryan

Ryan

Kasson-Mantorville Elementary
Kasson-Mantorville Elementary
S

Sam

Upper School Science/Math teacher
avatar for Sandy

Sandy

Orono High School
Computer Clerk
avatar for Sarah

Sarah

ISD 196 Black Hawk Middle School
Technology
S

Sarah

Colfax Schools
Fifth Grade Teacher
avatar for Schoology

Schoology

Schoology
Events Associate
S

SGarrett

Somerset Elementary
Teacher
avatar for sspindler@isd726.org

sspindler@isd726.org

Becker Schools
Teacher
S

Stacey

Grade 1 Teacher
S

stacey

Teacher - 2nd Grade
avatar for Stacy

Stacy

Bloomington Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Stan

Stan

Osakis Public School
Teacher / Tech Integrationist
avatar for StefanieRothstein

StefanieRothstein

ROCORI District 750
Instructional Coach
S

stephanie

Elementary Teacher
S

Susan

High School Health/PE
S

szeman

Teacher
T

Talina

Elementary Teacher
T

Trident

Sr. Director of Sales
W

wendy

Business Education
avatar for Willie

Willie

Roosevelt Elementary School
Principal
avatar for Ximena

Ximena

International Spanish Language Academy
Assistant Director
avatar for Matt Horstman (bow-tie)

Matt Horstman (bow-tie)

Minnesota Historical Society
Manager of Education Sales & Service
avatar for Jill Stewart-Kellar (she/her)

Jill Stewart-Kellar (she/her)

Northeast Metro 916 Intermediate School District
Assistant Director of Career and Technical Education and Principal
avatar for Jared Van Aalsburg

Jared Van Aalsburg

Eastern Carver County Schools
Digital Learning Coach
LA

Laurie Aaronson

Cedar Riverside Community School
Technology Coach and Coordinator
LA

Laurie Aaronson

Technology Coordinator
avatar for Bruce Abbe

Bruce Abbe

ISD197
Technology
CA

Christina Abegglen

DODGELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
Library Media Specialist
DA

Dana Abel

Teacher
JA

Jon Abrahamson

Vista View Elementary
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Naomi Acosta

Naomi Acosta

Dassel-Cokato
Teacher
AA

Amy Adams

Special Ed Director
avatar for Bill Adams

Bill Adams

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
Superintendent
LA

Laura Adelman

Carondelet Catholic School
Library/Media Specialist
NA

Nicole Adey

Cashton Elementary School
Third Grade Teacher
avatar for Joy Ahlbrecht

Joy Ahlbrecht

K-8 Computer Teacher
KA

Kaitlyn Akey

New London School District
Teacher
AA

Abdullateef Al-Qasemi

ELI-KAU
Adult Language Teacher
avatar for John Alberts

John Alberts

Austin Public Schools
Exec. Director of Educational Svc
avatar for Jackie Alderman

Jackie Alderman

Cambridge-Isanti Schools
Teacher
RA

Ryan Alderson

Elementary Principal
avatar for Jeanna Aldridge

Jeanna Aldridge

Charles Schwab
Teacher
DA

Damion Alexander

Systems Team Lead
GA

Georgette Alexander

Technology Coordinator
avatar for Annie Allen

Annie Allen

Rogers Middle School
Media Specialist
DA

David Allenstein

Teacher - Math
avatar for Staci Allmaras

Staci Allmaras

Rothsay Public Schools
Principal
SA

Staci Allmaras

K-12 Principal
MA

Muna Alsaadon

Academic Coordinator
JA

Jennifer Altermatt

3rd Grade Teacher
JA

Julie Alton

Harrisburg School District
Technology Integrationist
avatar for Michelle Ament

Michelle Ament

Director of Instruction & Professional Learning & Instruction
avatar for Epson America

Epson America

Epson
Account Manager
GA

Gretchen Amigon

Tech Integrationist
avatar for Bill Anciaux

Bill Anciaux

Sun Prairie Area School District
Teacher
avatar for Cory Anda

Cory Anda

Minnesota New Country School
Advisor/Athletic Director
AA

A Anderson

Dassel-Cokato Middle School
Teacher
AA

Alice Anderson

Research and Evaluation Associate
AA

Amy Anderson

5th grade teacher
AA

Ashley Anderson

Library Specialist
BA

Brad Anderson

Account Executive
avatar for Chad Anderson

Chad Anderson

District 877 - Buffalo Community Middle School
Health Teacher
CK

Cheryl K Anderson

Nay Ah Shing schools
Teacher
CA

Corey Anderson

Apple
Systems Engineer
DA

Danielle Anderson

Network Engineer
avatar for Darrell Anderson

Darrell Anderson

Plainview-Elgin-Millville Community Schools
TechIntegrationist/Library Media Specialist
EA

Emily Anderson

2nd Grade Teacher
JA

Jason Anderson

math pe teacher
JA

Jeff Anderson

Austin Public School
Teacher
JA

Jon Anderson

Teacher Secondary
JA

Joshua Anderson

School District 622
Director of Communications and Technology Innovation
KA

Kali Anderson

4th Grade Teacher
KA

Ken Anderson

Bellevue Community Schools
Teacher
KA

Kristi Anderson

FACS & Computer Skills Teacher
LA

Lauren Anderson

Innovation Coach
LA

Loralee Anderson

Media Specialist
avatar for Matt Anderson

Matt Anderson

Neenah Joint School District
Director of Instructional Technology
avatar for Shawna Anderson

Shawna Anderson

Superior Middle School
Special Education Teacher
SA

Stacey Anderson

Elementary Teacher
SA

Stacy Anderson

Gifted Services Resource Teacher
TA

Teresa Anderson

1st Grade Teacher
avatar for Troy Anderson

Troy Anderson

Elk River-Otsego-Rogers-Zimmerman ISD 728
Asst Dir Instructional Technology
WA

Whitney Anderson

Eau Claire Area School District
Teacher
avatar for Willow Anderson

Willow Anderson

Menomonie Middle School
Teacher - SPED
CA

Chris Andree

TIES Staff
SA

Stephanie Andres

Math Teacher
BA

Brandon Andrews

Social Studies Teacher
avatar for Neil Andruschak

Neil Andruschak

Little Falls Community Schools
Digital Convergence Specialist
AA

Andrea Antonson

Technology Coordinator
avatar for Amy Arbogash

Amy Arbogash

Howard Suamico School District
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Amy Arbogash

Amy Arbogash

Verona Area School District
Director of Technology and Personalized Learning
NA

Nichole Arbour

Technology Integration Coach
avatar for Kristy Ardinger

Kristy Ardinger

Edina Public Schools
Classroom Teacher
MA

Maria Arena

Principal
KA

Kevin Armbrust

High School Teacher
MA

Matt Armitage

FLHS Student
AA

ARLEY ARMSTRONG

SPECIAL SERVICES TEACHER
KA

Katie Armstrong

Kasson Mantorville Middle School
RA

Ruth Armstrong

Library Media Specialist
avatar for Sarah Armstrong

Sarah Armstrong

Fridley Public Schools
Hayes Elementary Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Tanya Arnold

Tanya Arnold

Sun Prairie ASD - Royal Oaks Elementary
Teacher/Librarian
RA

Reanna Arnoldi

Spanish Teacher
avatar for Michael Arquin

Michael Arquin

KidWind Project/ RECharge Labs
Co-Director
JA

Jill Arrigoni

Digital Program Manager
TA

Tim Arroyo

Grade 7 Math Educator
avatar for Krista Asche

Krista Asche

Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools
1st Grade Teacher
avatar for Steve Asper

Steve Asper

White Bear Lake Area Schools
Technology Support Manager
TA

TeachMeHowToDougie Asquith

Technology Integrationist
avatar for Aaron Athas

Aaron Athas

Eau Claire Area School District
Library Media Specialist
KA

Katie Atlas

Tech Coordinator
avatar for Alpha Video & Audio

Alpha Video & Audio

Alpha Video & Audio, Inc.
Marketing
avatar for Stacy Aune

Stacy Aune

Teacher
PA

Pam Austad

Principal
avatar for Cindy Austin

Cindy Austin

Bethlehem Academy
Teacher/Technology Integration Specialist
KA

Kelsey Austin

Classroom Teacher
TA

Tanya Avrith

Educational Consultant
avatar for Rita Ayers

Rita Ayers

Chalkable
i21Zone Specialist,
SA

Sue Ayres

Curriculum Coordinator
JA

Joy Ayu

Teacher
BB

Brandon B

ISD #477
Science Teacher
CB

Chris Babcock

Cretin-Derham Hall
Teacher
KB

Kevin Babcock

7-12 Principal
JB

Jen Babiash

Columbia Heights Public Schools
Professional Development Coordinator
JB

Jen Babish

Staff Development Coordinator
EB

Eldred Bach

Beacon Academy
Behavior Specialist
RB

Rachel Bachman

Elementary Teacher
CB

Cole Bacon

Media Specialist
avatar for Diane Bacon

Diane Bacon

Orono Public Schools
Math Specialist
avatar for Florin Badita

Florin Badita

Corruption Kills
Founder
BB

Becky Baier

2nd Grade Teacher
avatar for Carly Bailey

Carly Bailey

Eastern Carver County Schools
Personalized Learning Coach
avatar for Cindy Bailey

Cindy Bailey

Media Specialist
HB

Heidi Bailles

Senior Software Developer
JB

Jennifer Bain

High School English
JB

Jennifer Bain

High School English
avatar for Brenda Baird

Brenda Baird

Princeton
Technology


1 2 3 4 5 ...15 16 17 18 19