Loading…
TIES 2016 has ended
Visit http://ties2016.ties.k12.mn.us to register for the Conference or Pre-Conference Workshops. Saturday and Sunday Pre-Conference Workshops require additional paid registration.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

AJ

AndreaLynn Johnson - VariQuest

VariQuest Visual & Kinesthetic Learning Tools
Education Consultant
avatar for Shannon Vasseur

Shannon Vasseur

Lincoln Elementary School
Media Specialist
avatar for Libby Vaughn

Libby Vaughn

SMART Technologies
Strategic Engagement Manager
avatar for Andrea Wilson Vazquez

Andrea Wilson Vazquez

District 287
Makerspace Teacher
KV

Karen Veches

Language Arts
DV

Diana Veenstra

Springfield Public Schools
Teacher
MV

Matthew Venaas

Science Teacher
JV

John Vento

Sales Manager
avatar for Jennifer Verbrugge

Jennifer Verbrugge

Minnesota Department of Education, State Library Services
Library Program and Partnership Coordinator
JV

Joel VerDuin

Chief Tech. & Info. Officer
avatar for Joel VerDuin

Joel VerDuin

Anoka-Hennepin School District
Chief Technology and Information Officer
JV

Jennah Verhey

Delano Elementary
Media Specialist
avatar for Valerie Verhunce

Valerie Verhunce

Oshkosh Area School District
Technology Integration Coach
avatar for Lindsay Vernier

Lindsay Vernier

Technology Integration Specialist
KV

Katelyn Vickers

Mora
English Language Arts
JV

Joe Vieau

Director of Teaching & Learning
TV

Tami Viergutz

Coordinator
BV

Brandi Vieths

Elementary Teacher
RV

Rudy Vigil

WRAC TV Coordinator
avatar for Stacy Barrick Vilt

Stacy Barrick Vilt

Hutchinson Public Schools
Media MS & HS
avatar for Tony Vincent

Tony Vincent

LEARNING IN HAND
TRAINER
avatar for Katy VinjeStark

Katy VinjeStark

Sartell Schools
Multilingual Learner Teacher
JV

Jason Violette

Innovation Coach
KV

Kevin Voeller

Walker Hackensack Akeley Schools
Business Education Teacher
MV

Malinda Vogel

Science Teacher
avatar for Tammie Vogel

Tammie Vogel

Community of Peace Academy
K-6 Technology Teacher
JV

Jen Vogl

Teacher
avatar for Kendra Vogt

Kendra Vogt

ISD191
Math Teacher
avatar for Stacey Jo Volna

Stacey Jo Volna

Mounds View Public Schools
Library Media Specialist
LV

Lori Volz

Deputy Superintendent
avatar for Anthony VonBank

Anthony VonBank

ISD728, Elk River Area Schools
Digital Learning Specialist
TV

Tony VonBank

ISD728 Elk River Area Schools
Digital Learning Specialist
RV

Rita Vondracek

USC Schools, Wells, MN
Tech integration/coordinator
JV

Jason Voss

Assistant Principal
avatar for Jon Voss

Jon Voss

Intermediate 287
Administrator
avatar for Tina Voss

Tina Voss

Isanti Primary School
K-2 Media Specialist
TV

Tina Voss

Teacher
YV

Young Vue

FLHS Student
LW

Laura Wagenman

Osseo Area Schools
Staff Development Assessment Specialist
JW

Jeremy Wagner

Director of Technology
avatar for Luke Wagner

Luke Wagner

Cedar Falls Community School District
Instructional Technology Coach
WW

Whitney Wagner

Chisago Lakes Middle School
Spanish Teacher
JW

Jesse Wahlin

Technology
SW

Samantha Wais

Grade 3 Educator
avatar for Mary Waite

Mary Waite

ROCORI High School/Middle School
Media Specialist
ZW

Zeb Walberg

6th Grade Teacher
JW

Jim Walczak

Account Representative
DW

Daniel Wald

Principal
avatar for Rachel Walgenbach

Rachel Walgenbach

Digital Learning Specialist, ISD 191
avatar for Michael Walker

Michael Walker

Edina Public Schools
Secondary Digital Learning Specialist
SW

Stephen Walker

QA Engineer
avatar for Kristin Wallace

Kristin Wallace

Westonka School District
Secondary Technology Integrationist
KW

Katie Wallisch

Director of Information
DW

Denny Walsh

Account Executive
avatar for Heather Walsh

Heather Walsh

Kasson-Mantorville High School
High School English and Communications Teacher
JW

Julie Walski

AUSTIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Teacher
BW

Bill Walter

Regional Sales Director
avatar for Jerry Walters

Jerry Walters

CESA #11
Agency Administrator
JW

Jody Waltman

Educator/Technology
AW

Amy Wamboldt

Menomonie Middle School
Teacher - SPED
IW

Ingrid Wangaard-Tjornehoj

Technology Teacher
avatar for Jared Ward

Jared Ward

Instructure
Solutions Engineer
AW

Ann Warling

fourth/fifth multiage teacher
JM

Julia Marie Warner

Gifted Services Teacher
avatar for Lori Warner

Lori Warner

Northfield School Districit
Assistive Technology Consultant
RW

Rebecca Warpula

ISD465
Community Education Director
KW

Katie Watland

Science Teacher
JW

John Watry

Math Teacher
JW

Joel Watson

Assistant Professor of Marketing
JW

Jessi Weakley

MS teacher/IT Assistant
avatar for Natalie Weatherman

Natalie Weatherman

Shakopee Schools
Teacher/Chaperone
DW

Dave Webb

South St. Paul Public School Dist.
Superintendent
avatar for Sarah Weber

Sarah Weber

West Central School District
Differentiation Instruction Coach
TW

Tracy Weber

Bellevue
Adviser
avatar for Wendy Webster

Wendy Webster

St. Anthony-New Brighton School District
Dir. of Community Services
avatar for Shelly Weckwerth

Shelly Weckwerth

Mankato Area Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Kelly Weets

Kelly Weets

Lincoln HS - Thief River Falls Public Schools
Dean of Students
avatar for Boyd Weiger

Boyd Weiger

Mounds View
Integrated Science Teacher
avatar for Andrea Weikum

Andrea Weikum

Bismarck Public Schools
Library Media Specialist
SW

Sara Weis

Instructor
avatar for Peggy Weispfenning

Peggy Weispfenning

District Technology Specialist
BW

Bill Weiss

Social Studies Teacher
JW

Jean Weiss

Executive Director
avatar for Jean Weiss

Jean Weiss

Code Savvy
Executive Director
KW

Kelly Weiss

Media Specialist
JW

John Weisser

Executive Director of Technology & Information
avatar for Lindsay Welch

Lindsay Welch

Eden Prairie Schools
English Teacher
RW

REBECCA WELCH

TEACHER/TECH TEAM
WW

Wendy Wellman

Technology, STEM and Business teacher
JW

Jon Wellnitz

Tech Coordinator
avatar for Emily Wells

Emily Wells

Bay Port High School - HSSD
Library Media Specialist
JW

Jodi Wendel

Principal
GW

Gordy Wenum

Technology Tech
avatar for Jen Wenzel

Jen Wenzel

Kindergarten Teacher
KD

Kylie de Werd

3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Tova Werlinger

Tova Werlinger

Eden Prairie Public Schools
Instructional Excellence Coordinator
BW

Bob Werner

President
avatar for Jarod Werner

Jarod Werner

Belle Plaine Schools
Teacher
LW

Larry Werner

Market Development
avatar for Wade Werner

Wade Werner

GFW Schools
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Taylor Wertish

Taylor Wertish

Jefferson Elementary
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for Kerri Westgard

Kerri Westgard

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton M.S.
Teacher, Global Studies 8
avatar for Jess Weston

Jess Weston

eSpark Learning
eSpark Learning
TW

Tricia Westphal

7th Grade Teacher
avatar for Bill Westrick

Bill Westrick

Fargo Public Schools
Technology Director
JW

John Westrum

Education director
WW

Will Wheelock

Information Technology Specialist
avatar for Charles Whitbred

Charles Whitbred

Mora Schools
Teacher/Tech Integrationist
avatar for Chris White

Chris White

St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Upper School Technology Coordinator
CL

Christopher L White

St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Upper School Technology Coordinator
CW

Corey White

Technology Tech
DW

Dawn White

Biology Teacher/ 10th grade
MW

Michael White

Weaver Lake Elementary ISD 279
Tech Integration Specialist
TW

Troy White

HS Principal
JW

John Whiteaker

Technology Tech
avatar for Michelle Wick

Michelle Wick

Howard-Suamico School District
LMS
SW

Stacey Wickman

Media Specialist
avatar for Cathy Wiegman

Cathy Wiegman

Hibbing Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
RW

Rachel Wiehoff

MS Math teacher
MW

Mike Wiens

Director of Technology
avatar for Sandra Wieser-Matthews

Sandra Wieser-Matthews

Perham/Dent District 549
Educaqtor
MW

Melissa Wilber

K-6 Dean of Students
avatar for Amanda Wiley

Amanda Wiley

Sibley East Elementary
3rd grade teacher
JW

Jessica Wiley

Intermediate 287
Project Coordinator
JW

Josh Will

Teacher
TW

Tania Will

Instructional Coach
KW

Kristin Willberg

Social Studies/Language Arts Instructor
CW

Callie Wille

Instructor
MW

Michelle Wille

Science Teacher
TW

Tina Willette

Salem Hills Elementary
Principal
avatar for Arthur Williams

Arthur Williams

Winona Area Public Schools
Pricipal
KW

Kelli Williams

Pine Island Elmentary
4th grade teacher
avatar for Missy  Williams

Missy Williams

Hastings Public Schools
Director of Technology & Student Systems
LW

Lisa Willman

Curriculum Specialist
AW

Adam Wilson

8th Grade Teacher
avatar for Tim Wilson

Tim Wilson

Edupoint
Regional Sales Manager
TW

Tim Wilson

Osseo Area Public Schools
Chief Technology Officer
NW

Nick Windschitl

Kindergarten Teacher
NW

NICOLAS WINDSCHITL

Kindergaten Teacher
avatar for Sara Windschitl

Sara Windschitl

Metro Deaf School
1st grade teacher
avatar for Amanda Winseck

Amanda Winseck

EBSCO Information Services, Inc
Sales Director
GW

Greg Winter

Director of Teaching & Learning
HW

Helmut Winter

Information Technology Specialist


1 2 3 4 5 ...15 16 17 18 19