Loading…
TIES 2016 has ended
Visit http://ties2016.ties.k12.mn.us to register for the Conference or Pre-Conference Workshops. Saturday and Sunday Pre-Conference Workshops require additional paid registration.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Shelly Streich-Simondet

Shelly Streich-Simondet

Eden Prairie High School
Business/Marketing High School Teacher
JS

Jackie Streiff

High School Teacher
KS

Kristy Streveler

High School English Teacher
avatar for David Stricker

David Stricker

St. Catherine University
Initial Licensure Program Director
avatar for Chris Strinmoen

Chris Strinmoen

Spring Grove High School
7-12 Math Teacher
avatar for Jennifer Strom

Jennifer Strom

Long Prairie Grey Eagle Secondary School
Teacher
JS

Jess Strom

Orono Middle School
Science Teacher
BS

Becky Stromme

classroom teacher
JS

Jana Stroot Stroot

Forestview Middle School
Multimedia
avatar for Denise Strudthoff

Denise Strudthoff

Logan HS
LMC Director
avatar for Keri Strusz

Keri Strusz

Robbsindale Area Schools - Neill Elementary
Teacher
CS

Cathy Studer

Media Specialist
MS

Matt Stueber

Secondary Teacher
JS

Jake Sturgis

Videographer
JS

Jason Stuttgen

Altoona Middle School
6th Grade Math Teacher
avatar for Belinda Stutzman

Belinda Stutzman

Wayzata Schools
Integrationist
SS

Sarah Suchy

Minnewaska Area Elementary School
Principal
PS

PUSHPA SUDHAKARN

La Crescent School District
TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR
avatar for Josh Sumption

Josh Sumption

SWWC Service Cooperative
Director of Technology
MS

Matthew Sundberg

Industrial Technology Teacher
AS

Ashley Sundell

Elementary Teacher
DS

Denise Sundstrom

Chief Financial Officer
JS

Jean Suska

Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
High School Teacher
avatar for Chad Sussex

Chad Sussex

Hinton Community School
Technology Coach
avatar for Brian Svendsen

Brian Svendsen

Elementary Teacher
JS

Judy Swain

Customer Service
JS

Josh Swanson

Assistant Superintendent
avatar for Julie Swanson

Julie Swanson

Farmington Elementary School
ITL Specialist
RS

Rob Swanson

Tech Integration
TS

Tom Swanson

Middle School Teacher
DS

Dana Swanstrom

Technology Coordinator
MS

Mary Sweeney

Teacher - E STEM Specialist K-6
KS

Kaie Swendra

BHM Schools
Elementary Teacher
avatar for Aileen Swenson

Aileen Swenson

Albany Area Schools
Director of Technology
avatar for Darin Swenson

Darin Swenson

Teacher - EdTech Specialist
JS

Jeremiah Swenson

Elementary Teacher
KS

Katie Swiggum

Media Specialist
avatar for Brady Sykora

Brady Sykora

Crosby Ironton School District
Special Education Teacher
MS

Matthew Sylva

Tech Integration
avatar for Matthew Sylva

Matthew Sylva

Saint Paul Public Schools
Personalized Learning Specialist
avatar for Kris Szajner

Kris Szajner

Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
CT

Catherine Talkalai

Talahi Community School
Teacher
AT

Annie Tate

Speech Language Pathologist
avatar for Tyler Tatge

Tyler Tatge

STEM Fuse
BT

Brad Taylor

SR ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE EDU, US-EDU Central North
DT

David Taylor

SVP, Sales & Marketing
JT

Jen Taylor

Teacher/Tech Integration
JT

Jennifer Taylor

Milaca
Career and Technical Education
avatar for Tom Taylor

Tom Taylor

Deerwood Elementary
Assistant Administrator
avatar for Schoology Team

Schoology Team

Schoology
Schoology
LT

Laurie TeBrake

Laurie TeBrake Yoga
avatar for Lightspeed Technologies, Inc.

Lightspeed Technologies, Inc.

Lightspeed Technologies, Inc.
ET

Ellen Teel

Educational Sales Consultant
avatar for Jodell Teiken

Jodell Teiken

Fargo Public Schools
Director Standards Based Education
avatar for Rachel Telfer

Rachel Telfer

Elk River High School
Secondary Teacher
KT

Karl Terhaar

Principal
avatar for Kama Teske

Kama Teske

Arcadia School District
Arcadia School District
avatar for Laura Tessmer

Laura Tessmer

Eastern Carver County Schools
4th Grade Teacher
KT

Kate TEST

TIES TEST
BT

Brianna Tetrick

English Teacher
MT

Mina Thao

Paraprofessional
BT

Barbara Theirl

Information Technology Literacy Specialist
avatar for Britt Theis

Britt Theis

Edina Public Schools
1st Grade Teacher
MT

Mitch Theis

3rd Grade Teacher
PT

Paula Thelen

Third Grade Teacher
avatar for Heidi Stumpf Thielen

Heidi Stumpf Thielen

Pierz ISD 484
IT
JT

Jeanne Thiesfeld

Educational Business Dev
KT

Kim Thiry

Elementary Teacher
ET

Eve Thomas

Innovation Coach
avatar for Julie Thomas

Julie Thomas

Westonka School District
Teacher
JT

Julie Thomas

Language Arts Teacher
RT

Ryan Thomas

Sr DIrector of Product Engineering
avatar for Shalon Thomas

Shalon Thomas

BrainPOP
Senior Account Director
WT

Wade Thomas

Teacher - 6th Grade
avatar for Crystal Thompson

Crystal Thompson

Chapel Hill Academy
Teacher
DT

Deb Thompson

Computer Apps Teacher
avatar for Holly Thompson

Holly Thompson

L.H. Tanglen Elementary
Library Media Specialist
JT

Jeff Thompson

Spring Grove School
Technology Director
JT

Joe Thompson

Acount Executive
JT

Jolyn Thompson

Media Specialist
JT

Joseph Thompson

K-12 Account Executive
avatar for Katherine Thompson

Katherine Thompson

Elementary Teacher
LT

Liz Thompson

Fargo Public Schools
Lead Tech Support
MJ

Mary Jane Thompson

Elementary Technology Integrationist
MT

Matthew Thompson

Curriculum Integration Coordinator
MT

Michelle Thompson

Primary Elementary Teacher
PT

Paul Thon

Product Sales Specialist
CT

Colin Thorp

FLHS Student
avatar for Aaron Thorpe

Aaron Thorpe

Westonka School District
Language Arts Teacher
ST

Stefanie Thorsen

Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Jesse Thorstad

Jesse Thorstad

Fergus Falls Public Schools
Technology Specialist
HT

Heidi Thorstenson

Technology Coordinator
PT

Patrick Thuente

Crossroads Elementary, SPPS
Technology Integration Specialist
ST

Sarah Thuente

ELL Teacher
avatar for Amy Thuesen

Amy Thuesen

Austin High School
Technology Integration Coach
TT

Tara Thukral

Curriculum Coordinator
JT

Jayne Tiedemann

Intermediate District 287
Principal
JT

Jayne Tiedemann

Intermediate District 287
Principal
BT

Benjamin Tierney

Visitation School
Director of Middle School
avatar for Kristin Tietje

Kristin Tietje

FAIRMONT AREA SCHOOLS
Special Education Teacher
DT

Darren Tighe

Technology Integration Specialist
ET

Erik Tingelstad

DevOps Engineer
CT

Cesare Tise

Business Development Manager
avatar for Miriam Tobola

Miriam Tobola

Breckenridge Pubic Schools
Technology Integrationist
ST

Stacy Toenjes

Somerset School District
MS ELA Teacher
avatar for Frederique Toft

Frederique Toft

BSM
French teacher
avatar for Alexander Tofte

Alexander Tofte

Burnsville-Eagan-Savage ISD 191
Digital Learning Specialist
BT

Beth Tollefson

DGF High School
Teacher
DT

David Tollefson

Floodwood School
5th Grade Teacher
BT

Bobbie Tonkin

Breck School
MT

Mariah Torgerson

English/Language Arts Teacher LHS
AT

Alex Townsend

Eden Prairie Public Schools
Instructional Excellence Coordinator
avatar for Carol Tracy

Carol Tracy

Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Library Media Specialist
ST

Sue Tracy

Teacher
AT

Andrew Traetow

Fairmont Elementary
Principal
CT

Corey Tramm

TIES (MN)
Chief Technology Officer
avatar for Erika Traphagen

Erika Traphagen

Brandon-Evansville/CMETS
CMETS Coordinator
TT

Taisha Traut

Middle School Teacher
LP

Lacey Perez Traynor

Spanish Teacher
avatar for Jim Trebisovsky

Jim Trebisovsky

West St. Paul, Mendota Heights, Eagan
Personalized Learning Coordinator
avatar for Jim Trebisovsky

Jim Trebisovsky

District 197
Digital Learning Coordinator
DT

David Treichel

Director of Curriculum and Instruction
avatar for Shannon Treichel

Shannon Treichel

World Language Teacher/Technology
avatar for Joyce Treml

Joyce Treml

Howard Suamico Schools
Library Media Specialist
MT

Marla Trio

Eagle Lake Elementary
Teacher
KT

Karyn Tripp

Grade 8 Social Studies Educator
NT

Nicole Tripp

Secondary Teacher
LT

Leah Tritz

Elementary Paraprofessional
ST

Steven Troen

ISD 196 - Rosemount, Apple Valley, Eagan
Director of Teaching & Learning
ST

Scott Tronson

Acount Executive
LT

Lisa Truax

Cooperative Purchasing Connection
TT

Tina Trullinger

Elementary Teacher
MT

Michelle Trunk

Instructional Strategies Coach
avatar for Michelle Tryggestad

Michelle Tryggestad

Westby Elementary School
Library Media/ Tech Integration Specialist
CT

Christina Tucker

Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Jeffrey Tuckner

Jeffrey Tuckner

ISD#2580
Career and Technology Education
KT

Kelly Tufto

Teacher - English
JT

Josh Tumm

5th Grade Teacher
JT

Julie Tuorila

Information Technology Specialist
avatar for Chris Turnbull

Chris Turnbull

Saint Paul Schools
Personalized Learning Specialist
AT

Amanda Turner

Major Accounts Coordinator
CT

Chase Tuseth

Science Teacher
JU

John Ulrich

Channel Manager
LU

Lisa Umland

Library/Media Specialist
TU

Todd Underhill

Education Sales Executive-LAB Midwest, LLC
BU

Bill Underwood

Special Education Tech Facilitator
avatar for Lisa Urban

Lisa Urban

Cass Lake - Bena Schools
Technology Integration
avatar for Steve Urbanski

Steve Urbanski

Director of Curriculum
JV

Jessica Vadnais

Riverview Elementary
Teacher- 4th Grade
avatar for Bonnie Vagasky

Bonnie Vagasky

BestPrep
Vice President, Educational Programs
avatar for Tim Vagle

Tim Vagle

Thief River Falls Public Schools
District Technology Coordinator
MV

Molly Valentin

3rd Grade Teacher
KV

Kim Valentine-Stolski

Teacher -, Grade 3
SV

Suzan Vallafskey

Hilltop Elementary
Principal
avatar for David VanDenBoom

David VanDenBoom

Intermediate School District 287
Asst. Principal
MV

Michelle VanDenTop

Director Tech. & Info. Officer
CV

Chuck VanDeWeghe

ACCT TECH STRATEGIST EDU, US-EDU Central North
AV

Alexandria Vang

Media Specialist/ITT
TV

True Vang

Teacher
avatar for Ed Varevice

Ed Varevice

Capella University
Sr. BA for Courseroom Technologies


1 2 3 4 5 ...15 16 17 18 19